MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU

Amazing Deal 4,957.34 €

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU

A powerful gaming PC with modern components and an integrated touchscreen

The MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC is aimed at demanding gamers and professional content creators who require uncompromising computing power in a home or semi-professional environment. The system is built around an Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus processor, complemented by 64GB of fast RAM and a 2TB SSD. The entire system runs stably on Windows 11 Home in a spacious Midi Tower case with a transparent side panel that reveals the internal components.

processor

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus

Processor model
graphics card

NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080

Graphics card
RAM

64GB DDR5-SDRAM

RAM
SSD

2TB

SSD capacity
Operating system

Windows 11 Home

Operating system
MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

Key features of the MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

  • Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus processor with 24 cores and a frequency of up to 5.5GHz
  • NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 graphics card with 16GB of its own memory
  • 64GB of DDR5-SDRAM with a frequency of 5600MHz
  • Fast NVMe PCIe 5.0 SSD with a 2TB capacity
  • 13" AI HMI front touchscreen panel
  • Wireless connectivity via a network card with Wi-Fi 7 support
  • Stable power from a built-in 850W high-efficiency power supply

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus processor

At the heart of the computer is the Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus processor with a total of 24 cores. Its base frequency is 3.7GHz, while Core Boost technology increases the frequency to 5.5GHz for demanding computations. The processor uses a 36MB cache and has a TDP of up to 125W. The processor includes an integrated Intel AI Boost NPU unit for efficient processing of artificial intelligence algorithms.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

Graphics performance

Graphics operations are handled by a dedicated NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 graphics card with 16GB of its own memory. The card supports GeForce VR-Ready technology for smooth virtual reality display. The NVIDIA Blackwell architecture delivers advanced rendering with ray tracing and intelligent DLSS 4 frame generation. The graphics chip's performance reaches 800 TOPs for local AI computations.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

DDR5 RAM

The motherboard carries 64GB of DDR5-SDRAM with an operating frequency of 5600MHz. It is fitted with two 32GB modules, and there are four slots available in total. The system supports a RAM expansion up to 128GB for highly demanding applications. Glacier Armor technology protects the memory modules from overheating using metal passive heatsinks.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

PCIe 5.0 storage

Data is stored on an SSD with a total capacity of 2TB, connected via the modern M.2 PCIe 5.0 NVMe interface. Its high transfer speeds shorten game loading times. The motherboard includes a total of four M.2 slots for future storage expansion. The EZ M.2 Clip quick-release system makes swapping drives easy, with no tools required.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

Advanced Silent Storm cooling

A liquid cooling system with a 360mm radiator ensures stable component temperatures. The Silent Storm Cooling AI system divides the case's interior into separate chambers, preventing heat build-up. Artificial intelligence algorithms automatically adjust the fan rotation speed based on the current load. In silent mode, the cooling noise level drops to just 17.7dB.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

AI HMI touchscreen

The front of the case features a built-in 13" IPS touchscreen with Full HD resolution. This interface is used for quick control of system functions and monitoring the computer's status. The display is angled towards the user at 11.6° for comfortable touch control. The panel also includes an integrated microphone and speaker for voice communication with the assistant.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

Modern network connectivity

Wireless network connection is provided by a card supporting the modern Wi-Fi 7 standard and Bluetooth 5.4. For a classic wired connection, there is an RJ-45 network port with 5G LAN speed. Intel Killer technology automatically prioritises gaming network traffic and optimises bandwidth. This gives users a stable, low-latency connection when playing online games.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

Wide range of interfaces

The computer offers a wealth of connectivity, including two high-speed Thunderbolt 4 ports on the rear panel. There are also USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB 3.2 Gen 2, and USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports for connecting peripherals. HDMI and DisplayPort connectors are available for connecting displays with high-resolution support. The audio output is complemented by an optical S/PDIF port for digital audio.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

Construction and design

This Midi Tower case comes in black and features a transparent side panel made from 4mm tempered glass. The internal layout uses back-connect technology to hide cabling behind the motherboard. The aesthetic is enhanced by adjustable Mystic Light RGB backlighting with support for Ambient Link synchronisation. The case meets strict EMI electromagnetic standards.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

Easy expandability

The computer case provides space for future hardware upgrades without complex disassembly. The side panel can be removed without tools thanks to the quick-release screws. There are free bays for one 2.5" drive and one 3.5" drive for installing additional storage.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

Security and operating system

The computer comes with the Windows 11 Home operating system pre-installed, which supports the Microsoft Copilot assistant. An integrated TPM 2.0 security chip provides hardware security for sensitive data and encryption. A stable power supply for all components is handled by an 850W 80 PLUS Gold certified PSU. The motherboard, with an Intel Z790 chipset, uses an Intel 1851 processor socket.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

High durability and reliability

The system undergoes rigorous testing according to the demanding MIL-STD-1916 military standard. These tests verify the long-term stability, mechanical durability, and reliability of all fitted components under heavy load. The manufacturer uses advanced automated production processes to achieve precise assembly. This makes the computer ready for long hours of intense gaming.

MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU gaming PC

Specifications

Use

Assembly type Gaming

Processor

Processor series Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor model number Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus
Processor frequency 3.7 GHz (3,700 MHz)
Core boost frequency 5.5 GHz (5,500 MHz)
Max TDP 125 W

GPU series/model

Graphics card series NVIDIA GeForce
Model graphics cards RTX 5080

Graphics card

Graphics card memory 16 GB
Special graphics card features GeForce VR-Ready

Motherboard

Socket Intel 1851
Chipset Intel Z790

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total) 2,000 GB (2 TB)
SSD Capacity 2,000 GB (2 TB)
Internal interface M.2 (PCIe 5.0 4x NVMe)
Slots in total 2.5" 1 ×
Slots in total 3.5" 1 ×
Number of occupied slots M.2 1 ×
Slots in total M.2 4 ×

Equipment

Basic equipment Bluetooth, Touch display, Water cooling, RGB backlight, Wi-Fi
WiFi version WiFi 7

Colour and design

Colour Black
Wardrobe size Midi Tower
Front panel location side
Sidewalls Transparent

PSU

PSU 850 W

Memory

Size of operational RAM 64 GB
Memory frequency 5,600 MHz
Memory type DDR5-SDRAM
Maximum RAM capacity 128 GB
Number of RAM slots 4 pc(s)
Number of installed slots 2 pc(s)

Outputs

USB 3.2 Gen 2 3 pc(s)
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 2 pc(s)
USB-C 2 pc(s)
Graphics HDMI, DisplayPort, Thunderbolt
Other Audio Jack 3.5mm, Kensington lock, S/PDIF optical output, RJ-45 (LAN)
Optical drive Without Optical Drive

Case

Width 299 mm
Height 423 mm
Depth 502 mm
Weight 18 kg

Operating system

Operating system Windows 11 Home

Package contents

External structure

Front panel connectors USB 3.2 Gen 1, 3.5mm jack (headphones), 3.5mm jack (microphone), USB 3.2 Gen 2
Sidewalls Transparent
Additional equipment Backlight, Ventilator

AI

Total number of TOPS 840
Number of TOPS (NPU) 13
Number of TOPS (GPU) 800
Number of TOPS (CPU) 27
NPU name Intel AI Boost
System Microsoft Copilot
On-device AI processing GPU-accelerated AI

Security and management

Security chip TPM 2.0

Power outlet type

Country Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Germany, Russia, Austria, Croatia, France, Poland, Romania, Slovenia

Warranty

Extended warranty Extended Warranty

Product series

PC series MSI Vision
Code:  TB256v08
Warranty: 36 months
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

Micro-Star International Co Ltd. C/O MSI Computer Europe BV, Science Park Eindhoven 5706, 5692 ER, Son, Netherlands, [email protected]


The Taiwanese company MSI (Micro-Star International) has earned a solid place in the world of IT, mainly producing motherboards for desktop computers. However, it also produces high quality graphics cards, barebone computers, notebook computers, networking products, servers, and many other computer components. MSI products support the latest technologies and provide the performance necessary for all applications. Recently, the company has begun making a name for itself in the growing segment of gaming notebooks.

Show more

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU
Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: MSI MEG Vision X AI 2NVV7-405EU